What If We Finance Privacy Notice

What If We Finance refers to WIW Finance Pty Ltd ACN 131708677 and Australian Credit Licence 389609.

At What If We Finance, information is the cornerstone of our ability to provide superior service and our most important asset is your trust. The Privacy Act 1988 regulates the way What If We Finance uses your personal information. Personal Information includes any information from which you can be reasonably identified. This statement explains your privacy rights and our rights and obligations in relation to your personal information.

Information Collection

What If We Finance collects personal information that is necessary for us to help identify the most suitable home loan, allow us to identify you and deliver the benefits of the home loan to you and keep you informed about other products, services and special offers that may be of interest to you. Parts of the information we have requested is required by the Financial Transaction Reports Act 1988. If all or part of the information requested in the Application Form is not provided then we may not be able to adequately and efficiently assist you.

Disclosure

To assist us in providing the best possible service to you, we may disclose to and exchange your personal information with financial institutions that you are applying to for finance. Should you require any further information in relation to the identity of any of the parties named or how they use or disclose your personal information please contact What If We Finance.

Access and Correction

You have a right to access your personal information held by What If We Finance. Should you require such access, please contact What If We Finance.

Marketing

What If We Finance will keep you informed about products, services and other special offers that may be of interest to you. However, if you do not wish these offers to be communicated to you, you can notify us in writing at enquiries@melbournemortgage.com.au

Customer Service

If you have any queries or concerns please contact What If We Finance Privacy Officer Tower 4, Level 17, 727 Collins St Docklands Vic 3008 or contact us on enquiries@melbournemortgage.com.au